Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Kinney Drugs Event August 23, 2007

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Kinney Drugs Night
Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl – Barre, VT – Thursday, August 23, 2007

ACT Late Models
Pos.-Car#-Driver-Hometown
1. 28VT Dwayne Lanphear, Morrisville
2. 25 Dave Whitcomb, Essex Jct.
3. 5VT Marcel Gravel, Wolcott
4. 44 Dave Pembroke, Montpelier
5. 9VT #Chip Grenier, Northfield
6. 13 Jamie Aube, Bow, NH
7. 26 John Donahue, Graniteville
8. 16 Joey Becker, Jeffersonville
9. 78 Ryan Nolin, Georgia
10. 8VT Rich Lowrey, Charlotte
11. 14VT Phil Scott, Middlesex
12. 41VT Pete Potvin, III, Graniteville
13. 50 Jay Laquerre, East Montpelier
14. 75 Pete Fecteau, Morrisville
15. 74 Jerry Lesage, Winooski
16. 31VT Shawn Fleury, Middlesex
17. 6 Cris Michaud, Williamstown
18. 00 Mike Bailey, Barre
19. 87 Cal Poulin, Braintree
20. 18 Jamie Fisher, Shelburne
21. 68 Brooks Clark, Fayston
22. 46 David Chagnon, Colchester
23. 4VT Doug Murphy, Tunbridge
24. 7VT Eric Williams, Hyde Park
25. 36 Kip Stockwell, Braintree
26. 85 Trampas Demers, South Burlington
27. 59 Rusty Berger, Williston

NAPA Tiger Sportsman

Kinney Drugs Trophy Dash  
NAPA Sportsmen  
       
Pos # Driver  
1 05 Crisg Bushey  
2 54 Chuck Beede  
3 44 Justin Hart  
4 00 Joe Steffen  
5 6 Doug Crowningshield  
6 42 Matt White  
7 0 Mark Barnier  
8 36 Joel Hodgdon  
9 50 Nick Sweet  
10 55 Brian Delphia  
11 48 Tom Therrien  
12 80 Pete Ainsworth  
13 25 Kevin Boutin  
14 41 Rick Garand  
15 04 Eric Badore  
16 1 Scott Coburn  
17 72 Chris Gendreau  
18 06 Jeff French  
19 94 Brendan Moodie  
20 49 Kris Grout  
21 22 Dan Reed  
22 11 Alex Perkins  
23 20 Chris Chambers  
24 2 Josh Lovely  
25 58 James Hebert  
26 68 Derrick O'Donnell DSQ

Allen Lumber Street Stocks
Pos.-Car#-Driver-Hometown
1. 06 Michael Moore, East Haven
2. 34 Tim Campbell, Topsham
3. 75 Joe Fecteau, Hardwick
4. 56 Dave LaFleche, Graniteville
5. 21 #Maynard Bartlett, Jr., Hardwick
6. 38 Greg Adams, Jr., Hardwick
7. 61 Jason Corliss, Plainfield
8. 11 David Allen, North Troy
9. 26 #Mike Ziter, Williamstown
10. 30 Lloyd Blakely, Barre
11. 20 David Greenslit, Waitsfield
12. 02 Justin Gordon, Berlin
13. 1 #Bobby Therrien, Hinesburg
14. 23 Maynard Bartlett, Sr., Wolcott
15. 66 Patrick Underwood, Johnson
16. 82 #Joshua LaCourse, Barre
17. 29 Gary Mullen, Tunbirdge
18. 01 Mike Martin, Craftsbury Common
19. 10 Alan Maynard, Fairfax
20. 81 Erik Steel, Barre
21. 59 #Scott Maynard, South Burlington
22. 24 Marvin Johnson, Essex Jct.
23. 69 Tiffany Tucker, Orange
24. 15 Josh Demers, Montpelier
25. 22 Tommy Smith, Williamstown
26. 40 Shawn Powell, Jericho
27. 2 Shawn Lamson
28. 73 #Vern Woodard, Burlington
29. 79 #Markus Farnham, Randolph Ctr.

Power Shift Junkyard Warrior

Kinney Drugs Trophy Dash
 
     
Pos # Driver
1 10 Travis Hull
2 77 David Whitcomb
3 20 Bunker Hodgdon
4 86 Mike Ducey
5 59 Dale Bickford
6 43 Jamie Davis
7 36 Travis Payette
8 19 Neal Foster
9 30 Michael Gay
10 88 Jeff Pemberton
11 1 Chad Brown
12 80 James Dopp
13 3 Frank Sanborn
14 52 Leonard Sanborn
15 24 Justin Gay
16 05 Donny Yates
17 41 Jason Lheureux
18 18 Frank Putney
19 08 Jeff Martin


Last Updated Wednesday, August 29 2007 @ 11:07 AM EDT; 3,394 Hits View Printable Version