Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Merchants Bank 150 - Sunday, April 28, 2013

Official Merchants Bank 150 Results

Thunder Road International Speedbowl - Barre, VT

Sunday, April 28, 2013

Pos. (Start) Driver, Hometown, Laps Completed

1. (3) Brian Hoar, Williston, VT, 150 Laps

2. (6) Dave Pembroke, Middlesex, VT, 150 Laps

3. (15) Jean-Paul Cyr, Milton, VT, 150 Laps

4. (9) Wayne Helliwell, Jr., Dover, NH, 150 Laps

5. (8) Bobby Therrien, Hinesburg, VT, 150 Laps

6. (11) Brooks Clark, Fayston, VT, 150 Laps

7. (7) Jimmy Hebert, Williamstown, VT, 150 Laps

8. (24) Nick Sweet, Barre, VT, 150 Laps

9. (25) Chip Grenier, Graniteville, VT, 150 Laps

10. (18) Ray Parent, Tiverton, RI, 150 Laps

11. (23) Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, MA, 150 Laps

12. (13) Joey Polewarczyk, Jr., Hudson, NH, 150 Laps

13. (21) Eric Chase, Milton, VT, 150 Laps

14. (12) Phil Scott, Middlesex, VT, 150 Laps

15. (2) Trampas Demers, S. Burlington, VT, 150 Laps

16. (16) Brent Dragon, Milton, VT, 150 Laps

17. (30) Ben Lynch, Huntersville, NC, 150 Laps

18. (14) #Emily Packard, E. Montpelier, VT, 150 Laps

19. (17) Brett Wheeler, Waterbury, VT, 150 Laps

20. (27) Scott Payea, Milton, VT, 149 Laps

21. (31) Cody Blake, Barre, VT, 149 Laps

22. (29) #Travis Stearns, Auburn, ME, 149 Laps

23. (4) Luke Hinkley, Claremont, NH, 149 Laps

24. (20) Rowland Robinson Jr., Steuben, ME, 148 Laps

25. (28) #Derrick O'Donnell, N. Haverhill, NH, 148 Laps

26. (10) Jamie Fisher, Shelburne, VT, 145 Laps

27. (1) Jay Laquerre, Barre, VT, 131 Laps

28. (19) Matthew White, Northfield, VT, 130 Laps

29. (5) Glen Luce, Turner, ME, 129 Laps

30. (22) Tom Carey Jr., New Salem, MA, 123 Laps

31. (26) Lance Allen, Barre, VT, 68 Laps

Lap Leaders: Trampas Demers, 1-3; Jay Laquerre, 4-24; Luke Hinkley, 25-27; Laquerre, 28; Hinkley, 29-32; Laquerre, 33-35; Dave Pembroke, 36-126; Brian Hoar, 127-150.

Time of Race: 57:44   Margin of Victory: 1.591 seconds

Cautions: 5 (laps 82, 86, 126, 129, 131)

Heat Winners: Dave Pembroke, Emily Packard, Wayne Helliwell, Jr., Jean-Paul Cyr

Consi Winners: Glen Luce, Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.

B-Feature Winner: Scott Payea

 

Official Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen Feature Results

Pos. Driver (Car#) Hometown
1. Christopher Pelkey (64) South Barre, VT

2. David Finck (37) Barre, VT

3. Joe Steffen (00) Grand Isle, VT

4. Scott Coburn (1) Barre, VT

5. Chris Roberts (9) Washington, VT

6. Mike Martin (01) Craftsbury Common, VT

7. Jason Woodard (68) Waterbury Ctr., VT

8. Mike Ziter (26) Williamstown, VT

9. Josh Demers (10) Montpelier, VT

10. Shawn Fleury (31) Middlesex, VT

11. Tucker Williams (11) Hyde Park, VT

12. Brendan Moodie (94) Wolcott, VT

13. Randy Gonyaw (22) S. Barre, VT

14. Matthew Potter (23) Marshfield, VT

15. Eric Badore (04) Milton, VT

16. John Lambert (2) Northfield, VT

17. Jeffrey Bousquet (60) Worcester, VT

18. Clem Despault (3) Waterbury, VT

19. Mike Billado (8) Essex, VT

20. Cameron Ouellette (90) Barre, VT

21. Justin Gibbs (30) Waterbury, VT

22. Jason Allen (29) Barre, VT

23. Daniel Lathrop (6) Hyde Park, VT

24. Darrell Morin (71) Essex Jct., VT

25. Adam Pierson (85) Bradford,VT

26. Chris Judd (51) Springfield, VT

27. Josh Payea (5) Georgia, VT

28. Doug Crowningshield (14) Barre, VT

 

Official Allen Lumber Street Stocks Feature Results

Pos. Driver (Car#) Hometown

1. Kevin Dodge (8) Barre, VT

2. Dean Switser, Jr. (16) Lyndonville, VT

3. Bunker Hodgdon (83) Wolcott, VT

4. Will Hennequin (47) Morrisville, VT

5. Jamie Davis (43) Wolcott, VT

6. Nick Pilotte (11) Jefferson, NH

7. Troy Kingsbury (39) Waitsfield, VT

8. Jamie Lee (18) Barre, VT

9. Gary Mullen (29) Tunbridge, VT

10. David Whitcomb (77) Morrisville, VT

11. Tommy Smith (50) Williamstown, VT

12. Alan Maynard (10) Fairfax, VT

13. Tommy Elwood (88) Morrisville, VT

14. Kyle Streeter (37) Waitsfield, VT

15. Greg Adams (38) Hardwick, VT

16. Danny Emerson (71) E. Ryegate, VT

17. Keith Fortier (35) Hinesburg, VT

18. Donnie Yates (05) N. Montpelier, VT

19. Scott Maynard (59) Burlington, VT

20. Tyler Austin (5) E. Calais, VT

21. Paul Grant (46) East Calais, VT

22. Jennifer Getty (25) Cambridge, VT

23. Joscelyn Fecteau (75) Hardwick, VT

24. George Butler (9) Randolph, VT

25. Ben Belanger (99) Whitefield, NH

26. George Sanders (68) Northfield, VT


Last Updated Monday, April 29 2013 @ 01:40 PM EDT; 1,637 Hits View Printable Version