Thunder Road SpeedBowl
34th Bond Auto Labor Day Classic - Sunday, September 2, 2012

34th Annual Bond Auto Labor Day Classic

Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl – Barre, VT

Sunday, September 2, 2012

 

American Canadian Tour Championship Late Models – Official Results

Pos. (Start) Driver Car # Hometown

1. (5) Brian Hoar 37VT Williston, VT

2. (9) Wayne Helliwell Jr. 27NH Dover, NH

3. (25) Cris Michaud 6VT E. Montpelier, VT

4. (8) Joey Polewarczyk Jr. 97NH Hudson, NH

5. (29) Austin Theriault 57ME Fort Kent, ME

6. (6) Brooks Clark 68VT Fayston, VT

7. (10) Brent Dragon 55VT Milton, VT

8. (16) #Ben Lynch 7NC Derry, NH

9. (20) Scott Payea 89VT Milton, VT

10. (7) Nick Sweet 88VT Barre, VT

11. (1) #Jimmy Hebert 58VT Williamstown, VT

12. (3) Cody Blake 99VT Barre, VT

13. (11) Glen Luce 7ME Turner, ME

14. (23) Phil Scott 14VT Berlin, VT

15. (12) Randy Potter 02NH Groveton, NH

16. (17) Dave Pembroke 44VT Middlesex, VT

17. (15) Joey Laquerre 15VT E. Montpelier, VT

18. (4) Ray Parent 17RI Tiverton, RI

19. (19) Jamie Fisher 18VT Shelburne, VT

20. (2) Jean-Paul Cyr 32VT Milton, VT

21. (13) Trampas Demers 85VT South Burlington, VT

22. (14) Scott Dragon 16NY Colchester, VT

23. (28) Jamie Aube 41VT No. Ferrisburg, VT

24. (21) Rowland Robinson, Jr. 28ME Birch Harbor, ME

25. (30) Ricky Rolfe 51ME Albany Twp, ME

26. (24) Eric Williams 7VT Hyde Park, VT

27. (18) Eric Chase 40VT Milton, VT

28. (22) Luke Hinkley 31NH Claremont, NH

29. (27) Lance Allen 17VT Barre, VT

30. (26) Chip Grenier 9VT Graniteville, VT

 

Lap Leaders: Jean Paul Cyr (1), Jimmy Hebert (2-53), Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. (54-67), Brent Dragon (68-81), Dave Pembroke (82-90) Dragon (91-107), Brian Hoar (108-200)                                                                    

Time of Race: 1:06:33                                                                                    

Margin of Victory: 1.126 seconds                                                                                             

Cautions: 5 (Lap 33, 71, 81, 120, 163 )                                                                                      

Heat Winners: Wayne Helliwell, Jr., David Pembroke, Joey Polewarczyk, Jr., Brent Dragon                          

Consi Winners: Scott Payea, Brooks Clark                                                                                            

B Feature: Cris Michaud                                                                                               

 

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen – Official Results

Pos. (Car #) Driver, Hometown

1. (22) Randy Gonyaw S. Barre, VT

2. (4) Bobby Therrien Hinesburg, VT

3. (90) David Finck Barre, VT

4. (4) Eric Badore Milton, VT

5. (94) Brendan Moodie Wolcott, VT

6. (26) Mike Ziter Williamstown, VT

7. (2) John Lambert Northfield, VT

8. () Joe Steffen Grand Isle, VT

9. (61) Jason Corliss Barre, VT

10. (1) Scott Coburn Barre, VT

11. (31) Shawn Fleury Middlesex, VT

12. (68) #Jason Woodard Waterbury Ctr., VT

13. (85) Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT

14. (9) #Chris Roberts Washington, VT

15. (71) Darrell Morin Essex Jct., VT

16. (64) Christopher Pelkey S. Barre, VT

17. (27) Kyle Pembroke Montpelier, VT

18. (10) Josh Demers Middlesex, VT

19. (14) Doug Crowningshield Barre, VT

20. (5) #Josh Payea Georgia, VT

21. (7) Dylan Payea Henniker, NH

22. (1) Mike Martin Craftsbury Comm., VT

23. (60) Jeff Bousquet Worcester, VT

24. (29) Jason Allen Barre, VT

25. (97) Steve Denio Passumpsic, VT

26. (33) Alex Ferno E. Montpelier, VT

 

Allen Lumber Street Stocks – Official Results

Pos. (Car #) Driver, Hometown

1. (11) Nick Pilotte Jefferson, NH

2. (83) Bunker Hodgdon Hardwick, VT

3. (42) Greg Adams Jr. Hardwick, VT

4. (98) Emily Packard E. Montpelier, VT

5. (43) Jamie Davis Wolcott, VT

6. (0) Stephen Hodgdon Danville, VT

7. (33) #Kevin Wheatley Brookfield, VT

8. (35) Keith Fortier Hinesburg, VT

9. (8) #Kevin Dodge Barre, VT

10. (47) William Hennequin Morrisville, VT

11. (90) Cameron Ouellette Barre, VT

12. (29) Gary Mullen Tunbridge, VT

13. (77) Dave Whitcomb Elmore, VT

14. (50) Tommy Smith Williamstown, VT

15. (39) Troy Kingsbury Waitsfield, VT

16. (75) Joe Fecteau Hardwick, VT

17. (32) #Daniel Brassard E. Randolph, VT

18. (46) #Paul Grant E. Calais, VT

19. (23) Mike MacAskill Williamstown, VT

20. (92) Garry Bashaw Lincoln, VT

21. (31) Bob Eldred Waterbury, VT

22. (6) Daniel Lathrop Morrisville, VT

23. (59) Scott Maynard Burlington, VT

24. (10) Alan Maynard Fairfax, VT

25. (24) Marvin Johnson Essex Jct., VT

26. (25) Jennifer Getty Cambridge, VT

27. (05) Donnie Yates N. Montpelier, VT

28. (09) Amanda Habel Roxbury, VT

29. (88) #Tommy Elwood Morrisville, VT

30. (16) #Dean Switser Jr. Lyndonville, VT


Last Updated Tuesday, September 04 2012 @ 01:39 PM EDT; 1,049 Hits View Printable Version