Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Harvest Equipment Sunday Twilight - Sunday, June 17, 2012

Harvest Equipment Sunday Twilight Event

Thunder Road - Barre, VT

Sunday, June 17, 2012

 

Late Models Official Results

Pos. Car# Driver, Hometown

1. 44VT Dave Pembroke, Middlesex, VT

2. 00VT Mike Bailey, South Barre, VT

3. 26VT John Donahue, Graniteville, VT

4. 88VT Nick Sweet, Barre, VT

5. 1VT Brett Wheeler, Waterbury, VT

6. 74VT Jerry Lesage, Winooski, VT

7. 41VT Jamie Aube, No. Ferrisburg, VT

8. 89VT Scott Payea, Milton, VT

9. 68VT Brooks Clark, Fayston, VT

10. 18VT Jamie Fisher, Shelburne, VT

11. 14VT Phil Scott, Berlin, VT

12. 17VT #Lance Allen, Barre, VT

13. 16VT Joey Becker, Jeffersonville, VT

14. 6VT Cris Michaud, E. Montpelier, VT

15. 50VT Jay Laquerre, Barre, VT

16. 40VT Eric Chase, Milton, VT

17. 13VT Jim Morris, Barre, VT

18. 3VT Ricky Roberts, Washington, VT

19. 25VT Dave Whitcomb, Essex Jct., VT

20. 99VT Cody Blake, Barre, VT

21. 9VT Chip Grenier, Graniteville, VT

22. 81VT Grant Folsom, Waitsfield, VT

23. 85VT Trampas Demers, S. Burlington, VT

24. 36VT Scott Carpenter, Waterbury, VT

25. 22ME Mark Norris, Farmington, ME

 

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen Official Results

Pos. Car# Driver, Hometown

1. 61 Jason Corliss, Barre, VT

2. 4 Bobby Therrien, Hinesburg, VT

3. 26 Mike Ziter, Williamstown, VT

4. 00 Joe Steffen, Grand Isle, VT

5. 10 Josh Demers, Middlesex, VT

6. 01 Mike Martin, Craftsbury Comm., VT

7. 31 Shawn Fleury, Middlesex, VT

8. 94 Brendan Moodie, Wolcott, VT

9. 8 Mike Billado, Essex, VT

10. 27 Kyle Pembroke, Montpelier, VT

11. 29 Jason Allen, Barre, VT

12. 1 Scott Coburn, Barre, VT

13. 9 #Chris Roberts, Washington, VT

14. 22 Randy Gonyaw, S. Barre, VT

15. 04 Eric Badore, Milton, VT

16. 2 John Lambert, Northfield, VT

17. 20 Eric Johnson, Randolph, VT

18. 36 Joel  Hodgdon, Craftsbury, VT

19. 07 Dylan Payea, Henniker, NH

20. 11 Tucker Williams, Hyde Park, VT

21. 68 #Jason Woodard, Waterbury Ctr., VT

22. 90 David Finck, Barre, VT

23. 80 Pete Ainsworth, Middlesex, VT

24. 38 #Greg Adams Jr., Hardwick, VT

25. 64 Christopher Pelkey, S. Barre, VT

26. 21 Blair Bessett, Worcester, VT

27. 55 Brian Delphia, Waterbury, VT

28. 17 Taber Gagne, Swanton, VT

                                   

Allen Lumber Street Stocks Official Results

Pos. Car# Driver, Hometown

1. 53 #Justin Town, E. Barre, VT

2. 16 #Dean Switser Jr., Lyndonville, VT

3. 8 #Kevin Dodge, Barre, VT

4. 83 Bunker Hodgdon, Hardwick, VT

5. 90 Cameron Ouellette, Barre, VT

6. 39 Troy Kingsbury, Waitsfield, VT

7. 4 Ken Christman, Cabot, VT

8. 11 Nick Pilotte, Jefferson, NH

9. 92 Garry Bashaw, Lincoln, VT

10. 47 William Hennequin, Morrisville, VT

11. 29 Gary Mullen, Tunbridge, VT

12. 98 Emily Packard, E. Montpelier, VT

13. 9 Ron Gabaree, Barre, VT

14. 31 Bob Eldred, Waterbury, VT

15. 33 #Kevin Wheatley, Brookfield, VT

16. 09 Amanda Habel, Roxbury, VT

17. 32 #Daniel Brassard, E. Randolph, VT

18. 25 Jennifer Getty, Cambridge, VT

19. 35 Keith Fortier, Hinesburg, VT

20. 61 Kyle Streeter, Waitsfield, VT

21. 46 #Paul Grant, E. Calais, VT

22. 87 Robert Dimmick, Jr., Randolph Ctr., VT

23. 38 George Sanders, Northfield, VT

24. 50 Tommy Smith, Williamstown, VT

25. 43 Jamie Davis, Wolcott, VT

26. 71 Danny Emerson, E. Ryegate, VT

27. 77 Dave Whitcomb, Elmore, VT

28. 10 Alan Maynard, Fairfax, VT

29. 05 Donny Yates, N. Montpelier, VT

30. 55 Alex Perkins, Chelsea, VT


Last Updated Monday, June 18 2012 @ 12:43 PM EDT; 1,287 Hits View Printable Version