Thunder Road SpeedBowl
13th Annual Merchants Bank 150 - Sunday, May 1, 2011

13th Annual Merchants Bank 150

ACT Late Model Tour

Sunday, May 1, 2011

Unofficial Results

1. (8) Nick Sweet, Barre, VT,1 50 Laps

2. (4) Joey Polewarczyk, Jr., Hudson, NH, 150 Laps

3. (2) John Donahue, Graniteville, VT, 150 Laps

4. (10) Patrick Laperle, St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC, 150 Laps

5. (1) Brian Hoar, Williston, VT, 150 Laps

6. (21) Jonathan Urlin, London, ON, 149 Laps

7. (11) Randy Potter, Groveton, NH, 149 Laps

8. (13) #Ben Ashline, Pittston, ME, 149 Laps

9. (19) Quinten Welch, Lancaster, NH, 149 Laps

10. (17) Mark Lamberton, Mooers Forks, NY, 149 Laps

11. (9) Eric Chase, Milton, VT, 149 Laps

12. (3) Glen Luce, Turner, ME, 149 Laps

13. (23) Dave Pembroke, Middlesex, VT, 149 Laps

14. (14) Matt White, Northfield, VT, 149 Laps

15. (6) Brent Dragon, Milton, VT, 149 Laps

16. (5) Phil Scott, Berlin, VT, 149 Laps

17. (16) Wayne Helliwell, Jr., Dover, NH, 148 Laps

18. (7) Scott Payea, Milton, VT, 148 Laps

19. (15) #Pete Yetman, Peru, MA, 148 Laps

20. (26) Chip Grenier, Graniteville, VT, 148 Laps

21. (25) Dave Whitcomb, Essex Jct., VT, 148 Laps

22. (18) Cody Blake, Barre, VT, 148 Laps

23. (12) Scott Luce, Strong, ME, 148 Laps

24. (20) Tom Carey, Jr., New Salem, MA, 148 Laps

25. (22) Jamie Aube, Bow, NH, 147 Laps

26. (27) Joey Becker, Jeffersonville, VT, 146 Laps

27. (29) Jean-Paul Cyr, Milton, VT, 146 Laps

28. (28) Brett Wheeler, Waterbury, VT, 146 Laps

29. (24) #Jimmy Hebert, Williamstown, VT, 146 Laps

30. (30) #Dave Farrington, Jr., Jay, ME, 146 Laps

 

Time of Race: 39:24          Margin of Victory: 3.649 sec      Cautions: 1 (laps 9)           

Leaders: John Donahue, 1-4; Joey Polewarczyk, Jr., 5-91; Nick Sweet, 92-150                    

Heat Winners: Pete Yetman, Patrick Laperle, John Donahue, Wayne Helliwell, Jr.   

 

Official Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen Feature Results

1        68         Derrick O’Donnell     Bradford, VT

2        29         Jason Allen                  Barre, VT

3        80         Pete Ainsworth, Jr.   Middlesex, VT

4        01         Mike Martin                Craftsbury Common, VT

5        50         Joey Roberts               Georgia, VT

6        31         Shawn Fleury             Middlesex, VT

7        61         Jason Corliss               Danville, VT

8        1           Scott Coburn              S. Barre, VT

9        4           Bobby Therrien          Hinesburg, VT

10      16         George May                Barre, VT

11      64         Christopher Pelkey   S. Barre, VT

12      94         Brendan Moodie       Wolcott, VT

13      21         Blair Bessett                Worcester, VT

14      5           Troy Gray                    Fairlee, VT

15      55         Brian Delphia              Duxbury, VT

16      10         Josh Demers               Middlesex, VT

17      71         Shannon Tomasovich       Burlington, VT

18      26         Mike Ziter                    Williamstown, VT

19      15         Bruce Melendy          Danville, VT

20      13         #Micheal MacAskill   Williamstown, VT

21      27         #Kyle Pembroke        Montpelier, VT

22      33         Alex Ferno                   E. Montpelier, VT

23      23         Matthew Potter         Marshfield, VT

24      05         Bradley Bushey          Fairfax, VT

25      00         Joe Steffen                  Grand Isle, VT

26      37         David Finck                 Barre, VT

27      8           Mike Billado                Essex, VT

28      2           John Lambert             Northfield, VT

 

Official Allen Lumber Street Stocks/Junkyard Warriors Main Event Results

1        70ss     Paul Giacherio, Jr.     Washington, VT

2        29ss     Gary Mullen                Tunbridge, VT

3        02ss     Martin Ingram           Essex Jct., VT

4        75ss     Joe Fecteau                 Hardwick, VT

5        33ss     Thomas Placey           Bradford, VT

6        39ss     Troy Kingsbury          Waitsfield, VT

7        11ss     Nick Pilotte                  Jefferson, VT

8        92ss     Garry Bashaw            Lincoln, VT

9        38ss     Greg Adams, Jr.         Hardwick, VT

10      25ss     Jennifer Getty            Cambridge, VT

11      24ss     Marvin Johnson         Essex Jct., VT

12      40ss     Rick Utley                    Wheelock, VT

13      77ss     David Whitcomb       Elmore, VT

14      9ss        Ron Gabaree              Barre, VT

15      09ss     Amanda Habel           Roxbury, VT

16      34ss     Tim Campbell, Sr.      W. Topsham, VT

17      31jyw  Kevin Wheatley         Williamstown, VT

18      23jyw  Brock Parrott             Williamstown, VT

19      30ss     Michael Gay                S. Burlington, VT

20      68jyw  Jason Woodard         Waterbury, VT

21      12jyw  Fred Schroeder          Bristol, VT

22      43ss     Jamie Davis                 Wolcott, VT

23      50jyw  Paul Grant                   E. Calais, VT

24      51ss     Sid Sweet, Jr.              Williamstown, VT

25      08ss     Jeffrey Martin, Jr.     Northfield, VT

26      37ss     Kyle Streeter               Waitsfield, VT

27      88jyw  Tommy Elwood         Morrisville, VT

28      83ss     Bunker Hodgdon       Hardwick, VT

29      78ss     Alex Whitcomb          Montpelier, VT

30      7ss        Jean LeBlanc Jr.          Gorham, NH

 


Last Updated Monday, May 02 2011 @ 02:38 PM EDT; 2,121 Hits View Printable Version