Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Harvest Equipment Night - Sunday, June 19, 2011

Thunder Road International Speedbowl
Official Harvest Equipment Results
Sunday, June 19, 2011

Thunder Road Late Model Feature
Fin. Driver (Car #) Hometown
1. Grant Folsom (81VT) Waitsfield, VT

2. Chip Grenier (22VT) Graniteville, VT

3. John Donahue (26VT) Graniteville, VT

4. #Jimmy Hebert (58VT) Williamstown, VT

5. Nick Sweet (88VT) Barre, VT

6. Phil Scott (14VT) Berlin, VT

7. Trampas Demers (85VT) S. Burlington, VT

8. Scott Payea (89VT) Milton, VT

9. Cody Blake (99VT) Barre, VT

10. Mike Bruno (22NY) Rutland, VT

11. Brooks Clark (68VT) Fayston, VT

12. Dave Pembroke (44VT) Middlesex, VT

13. Jamie Fisher (18VT) Shelburne, VT

14. Joey Becker (16VT) Jeffersonville, VT

15. Reno Gervais (12VT) Island Pond, VT

16. Brett Wheeler (1VT) Waterbury, VT

17. Mike Bailey (00VT) South Barre, VT

18. Jamie Aube (41VT) N. Ferrisburgh, VT

19. Ricky Roberts (3VT) Washington, VT

20. #Jim Morris (13VT) Barre, VT

21. Dave Whitcomb (25VT) Essex Jct., VT

22. Matt White (42VT) Northfield, VT

23. Eric Chase (40VT) Milton, VT

24. Marcel Gravel (5VT) Wolcott, VT

25. Cris Michaud (6VT) E. Montpelier, VT

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen Feature

Fin. Driver (Car #) Hometown

1. Eric Badore (04) Milton, VT

2. Shawn Fleury (31) Middlesex, VT

3. Mike Ziter (26) Williamstown, VT

4. John Lambert (2) Northfield, VT

5. Blair Bessett (21) Worcester, VT

6. Josh Demers (10) Middlesex, VT

7. George May (16) Barre, VT

8. Derrick O’Donnell (68) Bradford, VT

9. Jason Allen (29) Barre, VT

10. #Kyle Pembroke (27) Montpelier, VT

11. Tim Churchill (66) Lincoln, NH

12. Mike Martin (01) Craftsbury Common, VT

13. #Micheal MacAskill (13) Williamstown, VT

14. Scott Coburn (1) S. Barre, VT

15. Shannon Tomasovich (71) Burlington, VT

16. Joel Hodgdon (36) Craftsbury, VT

17. #Dylan Payea (07) Henniker, NH

18. Mike Billado (8) Essex, VT

19. Richie LaFond (84) Colchester, VT

20. Brendan Moodie (94) Wolcott, VT

21. Jason Corliss (61) Danville, VT

22. Timothy Potter (28) Berlin, VT

23. Matthew Potter (23) Marshfield, VT

24. Joe Steffen (00) Grand Isle, VT

25. Tucker Williams (17) Hyde Park, VT

26. Bobby Therrien (4) Hinesburg, VT

27. Christopher Pelkey (64) S. Barre, VT

28. Pete Ainsworth, Jr. (80) Middlesex, VT

 

Allen Lumber Street Stock/Junkyard Warrior Main Event

Fin. Driver (Car #) Hometown

1. #Ken Christman (4ss) Cabot, VT

2. Kyle Streeter (37ss) Waitsfield, VT

3. David Whitcomb (77ss) Elmore, VT

4. Tim Campbell, Sr. (34ss) W. Topsham, VT

5. Alan Maynard (10ss) Fairfax, VT

6. Ron Gabaree (9ss) Barre, VT

7. Troy Kingsbury (39ss) Waitsfield, VT

8. Greg Adams, Jr. (38ss) Hardwick, VT

9. Daniel Lathrop (6ss) Hyde Park, VT

10. Jayme Lee (18ss) Berlin, VT

11. Bunker Hodgdon (83ss) Hardwick, VT

12. Marvin Johnson (24ss) Essex Jct., VT

13. Sid Sweet, Jr. (51ss) Williamstown, VT

14. Gary Mullen (29ss) Tunbridge, VT

15. Paul Giacherio, Jr. (70ss) Washington, VT

16. Kevin Wheatley (31jyw) Williamstown, VT

17. Garry Bashaw (92ss) Lincoln, VT

18. Jason Woodard (68jyw) Waterbury, VT

19. Jamie Davis (43ss) Wolcott, VT

20. Nick Pilotte (11ss) Jefferson, NH

21. Joe Blais (14ss) Orange, VT

22. Martin Ingram (02ss) Essex Jct., VT

23. Brock Parrott (23jyw) Williamstown, VT

24. Keith Fortier (35ss) Hinesburg, VT

25. Kyle Hess (23ss) Morrisville, VT

26. Danny Brassard (30jyw) E. Randolph, VT

27. Jeffrey Martin, Jr. (08ss) Northfield, VT

28. Chris Emerson (11jyw) Barre, VT

29. Thomas Placey (33ss) Bradford, VT

DNS Thomas Smith (22ss) Williamstown, VT


Last Updated Monday, June 27 2011 @ 02:32 PM EDT; 1,466 Hits View Printable Version