Thunder Road SpeedBowl
WDEV/Calkins Night - Thursday, July 29, 2010

WDEV/Calkins Portable Toilets Night
Thunder Road International Speedbowl
Thursday, July 29, 2010
Official Results

Thunder Road Late Model Feature

Pos   Car #      Driver                       Hometown

1        16vt       Joey Becker              Jeffersonville, VT

2        14vt       Phil Scott                  Montpelier, VT

3        88vt       Nick Sweet               Barre, VT

4         8vt        Richard Lowrey        Charlotte, VT

5         6vt        Cris Michaud            E. Montpelier, VT

6        40vt       Eric Chase                Milton, VT

7        44vt       Dave Pembroke       Montpelier, VT

8        42vt       Matt White              Northfield, VT

9         2nh        Jay Laquerre            E. Montpelier, VT

10      68vt       Brooks Clark             Fayston, VT

11      18vt       Jamie Fisher             Shelburne, VT

12      99vt       #Cody Blake             Barre, VT

13       1vt        Brett Wheeler          Northfield, VT

14      12vt       Reno Gervais            Island Pond, VT

15      25vt       David Whitcomb      Essex Jct., VT

16      49vt       Nate Brown              Craftsbury, VT

17      61vt       Dave Wilcox             Fairfield, VT

18       4vt        Doug Murphy           Tunbridge, VT

19      22vt       Gary Caron               Colchester, VT

20      26vt       John Donahue          Graniteville, VT

21      81vt       Grant Folsom           Waitsfield, VT

22      34vt       Dylan Smith              Randolph, VT

23      00vt       Mike Bailey              South Barre, VT

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsman Feature - REVISED 8/2/10

Pos     Car #     Driver                     Hometown

1           23       Matt Potter             Marshfield, VT

2           29       #Jason Allen            Barre, VT

3            4        Bobby Therrien       Hinesburg, VT

4           58       Jimmy Hebert         Williamstown, VT

5            5        Troy Gray                Fairlee, VT

6           26       Mike Ziter               Williamstown, VT

7           37       David Finck             Barre, VT

8           68       Derrick O’Donnell  Bradford, VT

9           16       George May           Barre, VT

10         00       Joe Steffen              Essex Jct., VT

11         31       Shawn Fleury          Middlesex, VT

12         04       Eric Badore             Milton, VT

13         18       Lance Allen             Barre, VT

14         80       Pete Ainsworth, Jr. Middlesex, VT

15          8        Mike Billado           Essex, VT

16         36       Joel Hodgdon          Craftsbury, VT

17         61       #Jason Corliss         Danville, VT

18         90       Tony Rossi               Peacham, VT

19         17       Tucker Williams     Hyde Park, VT

20         60       Jeffrey Bousquet     Worcester, VT

21         94       Brendan Moodie    Wolcott, VT

22          9        Ricky Roberts          Washington, VT

23         40       Shawn Powell         Jericho, VT

DSQ      15       #Bruce Melendy     Danville, VT

DSQ       2        John Lambert          Northfield, VT

DSQ      48       Tom Therrien         Hinesburg, VT

 

Allen Lumber Street Stocks/Junkyard Warriors Feature

Pos      Car #     Driver                          Hometown

1            3ss       Micheal MacAskill      Williamstown, VT

2           66ss      Travis Hull                   Graniteville, VT

3           92ss      Garry Bashaw             Lincoln, VT

4            9ss       Ron Gabaree               Barre, VT

5           38ss      Greg Adams                Hardwick, VT

6            7ss       Jean LeBlanc               Gorham, NH

7           39ss      Troy Kingsbury            Waitsfield, VT

8           47ss      William Hennequin     Morrisville, VT

9           43ss      Jamie Davis                 Wolcott, VT

10         29ss      Gary Mullen                Tunbridge, VT

11         83ss      Bunker Hodgdon         Hardwick, VT

12        23jyw    Brock Parrott              Williamstown, VT

13         34ss      Tim Campbell, Sr.       W. Topsham, VT

14        12jyw    Fred Schroeder           Bristol, VT

15          2ss       David LaFleche            Graniteville, VT

16         75ss      Joe Fecteau                 Hardwick, VT

17         26ss      Danny Doyle                Hancock, VT

18         30ss      #Michael Gay              S. Burlington, VT

19         23ss      Kyle Hess                     Morrisville, VT

20         77ss      Dave Whitcomb          Elmore, VT

21         37ss      Kyle Streeter               Waitsfield, VT

22         8jyw     Kevin Dodge                Barre, VT

23         09ss      Amanda Habel            Roxbury, VT

24         33ss      #Thomas Placey          Bradford, VT

25         04ss      Scott Weston               Berlin, VT

26         22ss      Thomas Smith             Williamstown, VT

DSQ     31jyw    Kevin Wheatley           Williamstown, VT

 


Last Updated Monday, August 02 2010 @ 08:05 AM EDT; 1,509 Hits View Printable Version