Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Casella Waste Management Night - Thursday, July 22, 2010

Thunder Road International Speedbowl
Casella Waste Management Night
Thursday, July 22, 2010

Late Models
Official Results
Pos      Car #     Driver                          Hometown

1              8vt     Richard Lowrey           Charlotte, VT

2            88vt     Nick Sweet                  Barre, VT

3            42vt     Matt White                 Northfield, VT

4            14vt     Phil Scott                     Montpelier, VT

5            99vt     #Cody Blake                Barre, VT

6            44vt     Dave Pembroke          Montpelier, VT

7            12vt     Reno Gervais               Island Pond, VT

8              6vt     Cris Michaud               E. Montpelier, VT

9            26vt     John Donahue             Graniteville, VT

10          16vt     Joey Becker                 Jeffersonville, VT

11          74vt     Jerry Lesage                Winooski, VT

12          68vt     Brooks Clark                Fayston, VT

13          18vt     Jamie Fisher                Shelburne, VT

14            1vt     Brett Wheeler             Northfield, VT

15          25vt     David Whitcomb         Essex Jct., VT

16            4vt     Doug Murphy              Tunbridge, VT

17          40vt     Eric Chase                   Milton, VT

18          81vt     Grant Folsom              Waitsfield, VT

19           2nh     Tracie Bellerose          Gorham, NH

20          34vt     Dylan Smith                 Randolph, VT

21          49vt     Nate Brown                 Craftsbury, VT

22          00vt     Mike Bailey                 South Barre, VT

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen
Official Results
Pos       Car #     Driver                          Hometown

1               80     Pete Ainsworth, Jr.      Middlesex, VT

2                 5     Troy Gray                    Fairlee, VT

3               94     Brendan Moodie         Wolcott, VT

4               90     Tony Rossi                   Peacham, VT

5               37     David Finck                  Barre, VT

6               04     Eric Badore                 Milton, VT

7               55     Brian Delphia              Waterbury, VT

8               48     Tom Therrien              Hinesburg, VT

9               58     Jimmy Hebert             Williamstown, VT

10               9     Ricky Roberts              Washington, VT

11             68     Derrick O’Donnell       Bradford, VT

12               4     Bobby Therrien           Hinesburg, VT

13             31     Shawn Fleury               Middlesex, VT

14             61     #Jason Corliss              Danville, VT

15             01     #Mike Martin              Craftsbury, VT

16             36     Joel Hodgdon              Craftsbury, VT

17             16     George May                Barre, VT

18             26     Mike Ziter                   Williamstown, VT

19             18     Lance Allen                 Barre, VT

20             29     #Jason Allen                Barre, VT

21               8     Mike Billado                Essex, VT

22             10     Josh Demers                Middlesex, VT

23             23     Matt Potter                 Marshfield, VT

24             00     Joe Steffen                  Essex Jct., VT

25               2     John Lambert              Northfield, VT

 

Allen Lumber Street Stocks/Junkyard Warriors
Official Results

Pos       Car #     Driver                          Hometown

1              3ss     Micheal MacAskill      Williamstown, VT

2              7ss     Jean LeBlanc               Gorham, NH

3            04ss     Scott Weston               Berlin, VT

4            33ss     #Thomas Placey          Bradford, VT

5            43ss     Jamie Davis                 Wolcott, VT

6              9ss     Ron Gabaree               Barre, VT

7            34ss     Tim Campbell, Sr.       W. Topsham, VT

8            66ss     Travis Hull                   Graniteville, VT

9            29ss     Gary Mullen                Tunbridge, VT

10          38ss     Greg Adams                Hardwick, VT

11          26ss     Danny Doyle                Hancock, VT

12          47ss     William Hennequin     Morrisville, VT

13          13ss     Markus Farnham        Randolph Ctr., VT

14          77ss     Dave Whitcomb          Elmore, VT

15          14ss     Joe Blais                      E. Barre, VT

16          03ss     Lloyd Blakely               Graniteville, VT

17          05ss     #Donnie Yates             N. Montpelier, VT

18          8jyw     Kevin Dodge                Barre, VT

19          51ss     #Sid Sweet Jr.              Williamstown, VT

20          09ss     Amanda Habel            Roxbury, VT

21          25ss     Jennifer Getty             Cambridge, VT

22          39ss     Troy Kingsbury            Waitsfield, VT

23          70ss     Paul Giacherio            Washington, VT

24          22ss     Thomas Smith             Williamstown, VT

25          4jyw     Ken Christman            Cabot, VT

26        31jyw     Kevin Wheatley           Williamstown, VT

27        88jyw     Thomas Elwood           Morrisville, VT


Last Updated Friday, July 23 2010 @ 09:36 AM EDT; 1,528 Hits View Printable Version