Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Carquest Governor's Cup - Friday, June 25, 2010

Carquest Governor’s Cup 100

Friday, June 25, 2010

Official Results

Pos     Car #     Driver                          Hometown             Laps

1         88VT     Nick Sweet                  Barre, VT                  100

2         18VT     Jamie Fisher                Shelburne, VT           100

3         44VT     Dave Pembroke          Montpelier, VT         100

4         14VT     Phil Scott                     Montpelier, VT         100

5         00VT     Mike Bailey                 South Barre, VT        100

6           7VT     Eric Williams               Hyde Park, VT          100

7        57ME     #Austin Theriault        Fort Kent, ME           100

8         42VT     Matt White                 Northfield, VT          100

9         26VT     John Donahue             Graniteville, VT        100

10         8VT     Richard Lowrey           Charlotte, VT            100

11       68VT     Brooks Clark                Fayston, VT               100

12         2NH     Tracie Bellerose          Gorham, NH             100

13       16VT     Joey Becker                 Jeffersonville, VT     100

14       74VT     Jerry Lesage                Winooski, VT            100

15       81VT     Grant Folsom              Waitsfield, VT          100

16       99VT     #Cody Blake                Barre, VT                  100

17       40VT     Eric Chase                   Milton, VT                100

18         6VT     Cris Michaud               E. Montpelier, VT     100

19       12VT     Reno Gervais               Island Pond, VT        100

20         4VT     Doug Murphy              Tunbridge, VT            99

21       15VT     Joey Laquerre             E. Montpelier, VT       88

22       49VT     Nate Brown                 Craftsbury, VT            85

23       34VT     Dylan Smith                 Randolph, VT              80

24         1VT     Tony Andrews             Northfield, VT            68

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen

Official Results

Pos  Car #      Driver                        Hometown

1             8      Mike Billado              Essex, VT

2           61      #Jason Corliss            Danville, VT

3           10      Josh Demers              Middlesex, VT

4             9      Ricky Roberts             Washington, VT

5           26      Mike Ziter                  Williamstown, VT

6           37      David Finck                Barre, VT

7           80      Pete Ainsworth, Jr.    Middlesex, VT

8           90      Tony Rossi                  Peacham, VT

9           48      Tom Therrien            Hinesburg, VT

10         00      Joe Steffen                 Essex Jct., VT

11         31      Shawn Fleury             Middlesex, VT

12         58      Jimmy Hebert            Williamstown, VT

13           5      Troy Gray                   Fairlee, VT

14         18      Lance Allen                Barre, VT

15         23      Matt Potter                Marshfield, VT

16         36      Joel Hodgdon             Craftsbury, VT

17         94      Brendan Moodie       Wolcott, VT

18           4      Bobby Therrien          Hinesburg, VT

19         17      Tucker Williams        Hyde Park, VT

20           2      John Lambert             Northfield, VT

21         29      #Jason Allen               Barre, VT

22         15      #Bruce Melendy        Danville, VT

23           1      Scott Coburn              Barre, VT

24           0      Mark Barnier             Essex Jct., VT

25         33      #Alex Ferno               E. Montpelier, VT

26         04      Eric Badore                Milton, VT

27           3      Clement Despault      Waterbury, VT

28         16      George May              Barre, VT

 

 

Allen Lumber Street Stocks/Junkyard Warriors Main Event

Official Results

Pos   Car #      Driver                             Hometown

1         34ss      Tim Campbell, Sr.          W. Topsham, VT

2         77ss      Dave Whitcomb             Elmore, VT

3         03ss      Lloyd Blakely                  Graniteville, VT

4           2ss      David LaFleche               Graniteville, VT

5         66ss      Travis Hull                      Graniteville, VT

6         47ss      William Hennequin        Morrisville, VT

7         20ss      Eric Johnson                   Randolph Ctr., VT

8           3ss      Micheal MacAskill         Williamstown, VT

9         29ss      Gary Mullen                   Tunbridge, VT

10       92ss      Garry Bashaw                Lincoln, VT

11       38ss      Greg Adams                   Hardwick, VT

12       43ss      Jamie Davis                    Wolcott, VT

13       26ss      Danny Doyle                   Hancock, VT

14         9ss      Ron Gabaree                  Barre, VT

15       83ss      Bunker Hodgdon            Hardwick, VT

16       18ss      #Jayme Lee                    Barre, VT

17       4jyw      Ken Christman               Cabot, VT

18       8jyw      Kevin Dodge                   Barre, VT

19       33ss      #Thomas Placey             Bradford, VT

20       22ss      Thomas Smith                Williamstown, VT

21       51ss      #Sid Sweet Jr.                 Williamstown, VT

22     12jyw      Fred Schroeder              Bristol, VT

23     31jyw      Kevin Wheatley              Williamstown, VT

24     57jyw      Josh Erwin                      Waterbury, VT

25       78ss      #Alex Whitcomb            Montpelier, VT

26       73ss      Vern Woodard               Graniteville, VT

27       14ss      Joe Blais                         E. Barre, VT

28       37ss      Kyle Streeter                  Waitsfield, VT

29       75ss      Joe Fecteau                    Hardwick, VT

30     23jyw      Brock Parrott                 Williamstown, VT

 


Last Updated Monday, June 28 2010 @ 11:22 AM EDT; 1,567 Hits View Printable Version