Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Aubuchon Hardware Late Model Championship Night - Thursday, August 26, 2010

Aubuchon Hardware Late Model Championship Night

Thunder Road – Thursday, August 26, 2010

 

Late Model Official Feature Results

Pos     Car #     Driver                     Hometown

1          26vt      John Donahue         Graniteville, VT

2          44vt      Dave Pembroke      Montpelier, VT

3          88vt      Nick Sweet              Barre, VT

4          81vt      Grant Folsom          Waitsfield, VT

5           4vt       Doug Murphy         Tunbridge, VT

6           7vt       Eric Williams          Hyde Park, VT

7          99vt      #Cody Blake            Barre, VT

8          14vt      Phil Scott                 Montpelier, VT

9          18vt      Jamie Fisher           Shelburne, VT

10        68vt      Brooks Clark           Fayston, VT

11         1vt       Brett Wheeler        Northfield, VT

12        12vt      Reno Gervais          Island Pond, VT

13        16vt      Joey Becker            Jeffersonville, VT

14         8vt       Richard Lowrey      Charlotte, VT

15         6vt       Cris Michaud          E. Montpelier, VT

16        25vt      David Whitcomb     Essex Jct., VT

17        42vt      Matt White             Northfield, VT

18        00vt      Mike Bailey            South Barre, VT

19        61vt      Dave Wilcox           Fairfield, VT

20        75vt      Pete Fecteau           Morrisville, VT

21        41vt      Pete Potvin III         Graniteville, VT

22         3vt       Ricky Roberts          Washington, VT

23        49vt      Nate Brown            Craftsbury, VT

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen Official Feature Results

Pos     Car #     Driver                       Hometown

1            4        Bobby Therrien        Hinesburg, VT

2           31       Shawn Fleury            Middlesex, VT

3            2        John Lambert           Northfield, VT

4           58       Jimmy Hebert          Williamstown, VT

5           36       Joel Hodgdon           Craftsbury, VT

6           16       George May             Barre, VT

7           37       David Finck               Barre, VT

8           61       #Jason Corliss           Danville, VT

9           90       Tony Rossi                Peacham, VT

10         04       Eric Badore              Milton, VT

11         80       Pete Ainsworth, Jr.   Middlesex, VT

12         29       #Jason Allen             Barre, VT

13         18       Lance Allen              Barre, VT

14         48       Tom Therrien           Hinesburg, VT

15         55       Brian Delphia           Waterbury, VT

16         94       Brendan Moodie      Wolcott, VT

17          5        Troy Gray                 Fairlee, VT

18          9        Chris Roberts           Washington, VT

19         23       Matt Potter              Marshfield, VT

20         01       #Mike Martin           Craftsbury, VT

21         00       Joe Steffen               Essex Jct., VT

22         33       #Alex Ferno              E. Montpelier, VT

23         64       Mike Pelkey             S. Barre, VT

24          3        Blair Bessett             Worcester, VT

25         40       Shawn Powell           Jericho, VT

26         26       Mike Ziter                Williamstown, VT

27         84       Richard LaFond        Colchester, VT

28         27       Kyle Pembroke         Montpelier, VT

29         10       Josh Demers             Middlesex, VT

30         68       Derrick O’Donnell    Bradford, VT

 

Allen Lumber Street Stocks/Junkyard Warriors Official Feature Results

Pos   Car #     Driver                       Hometown

1        75ss      Joe Fecteau              Hardwick, VT

2        29ss      Gary Mullen             Tunbridge, VT

3        92ss      Garry Bashaw          Lincoln, VT

4        83ss      Bunker Hodgdon      Hardwick, VT

5         9ss       Ron Gabaree            Barre, VT

6         3ss       Micheal MacAskill   Williamstown, VT

7        20ss      Eric Johnson             Randolph Ctr., VT

8        43ss      Jamie Davis              Wolcott, VT

9         7ss       Jean LeBlanc            Gorham, NH

10      23ss      Kyle Hess                  Morrisville, VT

11      18ss      #Jayme Lee              Barre, VT

12      26ss      Danny Doyle             Hancock, VT

13      04ss      Scott Weston            Berlin, VT

14      77ss      Dave Whitcomb       Elmore, VT

15      03ss      Lloyd Blakely            Graniteville, VT

16      39ss      Troy Kingsbury         Waitsfield, VT

17      35ss      #Keith Fortier           Hinesburg, VT

18      16ss      Martin Ingram         Essex Jct., VT

19       2ss       David LaFleche         Graniteville, VT

20      90ss      Brett Pierce              Montpelier, VT

21      13ss      Markus Farnham     Randolph Ctr., VT

22      33ss      #Thomas Placey       Bradford, VT

23      78ss      #Alex Whitcomb      Montpelier, VT

24      4jyw     Ken Christman         Cabot, VT

25     31jyw    Kevin Wheatley        Williamstown, VT

26     12jyw    Fred Schroeder        Bristol, VT

27     23jyw    Brock Parrott           Williamstown, VT

28      25ss      Jennifer Getty          Cambridge, VT


Last Updated Friday, August 27 2010 @ 08:47 AM EDT; 1,437 Hits View Printable Version