Thunder Road SpeedBowl
Aaron's Sales and Lease Night - Thursday, August 12, 2010

Aaron’s Sales and Lease Night

Thunder Road International Speedbowl

Thursday, August 12, 2010

 

Late Model Official Feature Results

Pos     Car #     Driver                       Hometown

1          26vt      John Donahue          Graniteville, VT

2          14vt      Phil Scott                  Montpelier, VT

3          88vt      Nick Sweet               Barre, VT

4          44vt      Dave Pembroke       Montpelier, VT

5          42vt      Matt White              Northfield, VT

6          00vt      Mike Bailey              South Barre, VT

7          18vt      Jamie Fisher             Shelburne, VT

8          16vt      Joey Becker              Jeffersonville, VT

9          99vt      #Cody Blake             Barre, VT

10        12vt      Reno Gervais            Island Pond, VT

11        25vt      David Whitcomb      Essex Jct., VT

12         1vt       Brett Wheeler          Northfield, VT

13        68vt      Brooks Clark             Fayston, VT

14        81vt      Grant Folsom           Waitsfield, VT

15         8vt       Richard Lowrey        Charlotte, VT

16        61vt      Dave Wilcox             Fairfield, VT

17         4vt       Doug Murphy           Tunbridge, VT

18        34vt      Dylan Smith              Randolph, VT

19        49vt      Nate Brown              Craftsbury, VT

20       12nh     Brett Gervais            Island Pond, VT

21        40vt      Eric Chase                Milton, VT

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen Official Feature Results

Pos   Car #      Driver                          Hometown

1          18         Lance Allen                 Barre, VT

2          68         Derrick O’Donnell       Bradford, VT

3          37         David Finck                  Barre, VT

4          29         #Jason Allen                Barre, VT

5          90         Tony Rossi                   Peacham, VT

6          16         George May                Barre, VT

7          48         Tom Therrien              Hinesburg, VT

8          80         Pete Ainsworth, Jr.      Middlesex, VT

9          58         Jimmy Hebert             Williamstown, VT

10         9          Ricky Roberts              Washington, VT

11         5          Troy Gray                    Fairlee, VT

12        31         Shawn Fleury               Middlesex, VT

13        64         Christopher Pelkey      S. Barre, VT

14        36         Joel Hodgdon              Craftsbury, VT

15        94         Brendan Moodie         Wolcott, VT

16         2          John Lambert              Northfield, VT

17        23         Matt Potter                 Marshfield, VT

18        33         #Alex Ferno                 E. Montpelier, VT

19        26         Mike Ziter                   Williamstown, VT

20        04         Eric Badore                 Milton, VT

21         3          Blair Bessett                Worcester, VT

22        01         #Mike Martin              Craftsbury, VT

23        17         Tucker Williams          Hyde Park, VT

24        55         Brian Delphia              Waterbury, VT

25        60         Jeffrey Bousquet         Worcester, VT

26        00         Joe Steffen                  Essex Jct., VT

27         8          Mike Billado                Essex, VT

28        61         #Jason Corliss              Danville, VT

 

Allen Lumber Street Stocks/Junkyard Warriors Official Feature Results

Pos     Car #     Driver                        Hometown

1          04ss      Scott Weston             Berlin, VT

2          26ss      Danny Doyle              Hancock, VT

3          51ss      #Sid Sweet Jr.            Williamstown, VT

4          33ss      #Thomas Placey        Bradford, VT

5          43ss      Jamie Davis               Wolcott, VT

6          38ss      Greg Adams               Hardwick, VT

7           9ss       Ron Gabaree             Barre, VT

8           7ss       Jean LeBlanc              Gorham, NH

9          77ss      Dave Whitcomb         Elmore, VT

10        83ss      Bunker Hodgdon        Hardwick, VT

11         3ss       Micheal MacAskill     Williamstown, VT

12        90ss      Brett Pierce               Montpelier, VT

13        03ss      Lloyd Blakely             Graniteville, VT

14         2ss       David LaFleche          Graniteville, VT

15        28ss      Shauna Randall          Groveton, NH

16        34ss      Tim Campbell, Sr.      W. Topsham, VT

17        92ss      Garry Bashaw            Lincoln, VT

18        47ss      William Hennequin   Morrisville, VT

19       8jyw     Kevin Dodge              Barre, VT

20        29ss      Gary Mullen              Tunbridge, VT

21      88jyw    Thomas Elwood         Morrisville, VT

22       4jyw     Ken Christman           Cabot, VT

23      23jyw    Brock Parrott             Williamstown, VT

24        23ss      Kyle Hess                   Morrisville, VT

25        73ss      Vern Woodard           Graniteville, VT

26        25ss      Jennifer Getty            Cambridge, VT

27        70ss      Paul Giacherio           Washington, VT

DSQ     66ss      Travis Hull                 Graniteville, VT


Last Updated Sunday, August 15 2010 @ 02:37 PM EDT; 1,465 Hits View Printable Version