Thunder Road SpeedBowl
VT ACE Hardware Night - Thursday, August 19, 2010

VT ACE Hardware Night
Thunder Road – Thursday, August 19, 2010

Late Model Official Feature Results

Pos     Car #     Driver                       Hometown

1          26vt      John Donahue          Graniteville, VT

2          18vt      Jamie Fisher             Shelburne, VT

3          00vt      Mike Bailey              South Barre, VT

4           8vt       Richard Lowrey        Charlotte, VT

5          14vt      Phil Scott                  Montpelier, VT

6          88vt      Nick Sweet               Barre, VT

7          42vt      Matt White              Northfield, VT

8          44vt      Dave Pembroke       Montpelier, VT

9           6vt       Cris Michaud            E. Montpelier, VT

10        99vt      #Cody Blake             Barre, VT

11        68vt      Brooks Clark             Fayston, VT

12        12vt      Reno Gervais            Island Pond, VT

13        61vt      Dave Wilcox             Fairfield, VT

14        81vt      Grant Folsom           Waitsfield, VT

15        16vt      Joey Becker              Jeffersonville, VT

16         4vt       Doug Murphy           Tunbridge, VT

17        25vt      David Whitcomb      Essex Jct., VT

18         1vt       Brett Wheeler          Northfield, VT

19        49vt      Nate Brown              Craftsbury, VT

DNS     34vt      Dylan Smith              Randolph, VT

 

Bond Auto Tiger Sportsmen Official Feature Results

Pos   Car #     Driver                        Hometown

1          61       #Jason Corliss            Danville, VT

2          01       #Mike Martin            Craftsbury, VT

3          04       Eric Badore                Milton, VT

4          94       Brendan Moodie       Wolcott, VT

5          37       David Finck                Barre, VT

6           5        Troy Gray                   Fairlee, VT

7          90       Tony Rossi                  Peacham, VT

8          31       Shawn Fleury             Middlesex, VT

9           4        Bobby Therrien          Hinesburg, VT

10        18       Lance Allen                Barre, VT

11        29       #Jason Allen               Barre, VT

12         9        Ricky Roberts             Washington, VT

13        48       Tom Therrien            Hinesburg, VT

14        80       Pete Ainsworth, Jr.    Middlesex, VT

15        68       Derrick O’Donnell     Bradford, VT

16        58       Jimmy Hebert            Williamstown, VT

17        16       George May              Barre, VT

18        00       Joe Steffen                 Essex Jct., VT

19        26       Mike Ziter                  Williamstown, VT

20         2        John Lambert             Northfield, VT

21        23       Matt Potter                Marshfield, VT

22         3        Blair Bessett              Worcester, VT

23        36       Joel Hodgdon             Craftsbury, VT

24        33       #Alex Ferno               E. Montpelier, VT

25        28       Tim Potter                 Montpelier, VT

26        27       Kyle Pembroke          Montpelier, VT

27        64       Mike Pelkey               S. Barre, VT

28        84       Richard LaFond          Colchester, VT

 

Allen Lumber Street Stocks/Junkyard Warriors Official Feature Results

Pos     Car #     Driver                              Hometown

1          47ss      William Hennequin         Morrisville, VT

2           3ss       Micheal MacAskill           Williamstown, VT

3          26ss      Danny Doyle                    Hancock, VT

4          78ss      #Alex Whitcomb              Montpelier, VT

5          03ss      Lloyd Blakely                   Graniteville, VT

6          13ss      Markus Farnham             Randolph Ctr., VT

7          04ss      Scott Weston                   Berlin, VT

8          09ss      Amanda Habel                 Roxbury, VT

9          83ss      Bunker Hodgdon              Hardwick, VT

10        34ss      Tim Campbell, Sr.            W. Topsham, VT

11        77ss      Dave Whitcomb               Elmore, VT

12        38ss      Greg Adams                     Hardwick, VT

13        33ss      #Thomas Placey              Bradford, VT

14      31jyw    Kevin Wheatley               Williamstown, VT

15       8jyw     Kevin Dodge                    Barre, VT

16         2ss       David LaFleche                Graniteville, VT

17       4jyw     Ken Christman                 Cabot, VT

18        51ss      #Sid Sweet Jr.                  Williamstown, VT

19        29ss      Gary Mullen                    Tunbridge, VT

20        43ss      Jamie Davis                     Wolcott, VT

21      23jyw    Brock Parrott                   Williamstown, VT

22         9ss       Ron Gabaree                   Barre, VT

23        70ss      Paul Giacherio                 Washington, VT

24         7ss       Jean LeBlanc                    Gorham, NH

25        20ss      Eric Johnson                     Randolph Ctr., VT

26        90ss      Brett Pierce                     Montpelier, VT

27        16ss      Martin Ingram                 Essex Jct., VT

28        28ss      Shauna Randall                Groveton, NH

29        37ss      Kyle Streeter                    Waitsfield, VT


Last Updated Friday, August 20 2010 @ 09:04 AM EDT; 1,492 Hits View Printable Version